Privacy Policy

We respect our users’ privacy. This page describes our privacy policy and you should read it to learn more about us.

Who we are

This website is the property of CIBERFORMA LDA

Our website address is: https://networkencyclopedia.com.

For more information visit our contact page.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

General Privacy Policy from Ciberforma Websites

By coming to a CIBERFORMA website, you are agreeing to and accepting this Privacy Policy as well as the terms and conditions or other end-user agreement for that site.

  • We will not distribute information that identifies you individually or reveals your identity (“Identifying Information”) unless you give your prior approval in response to a request made by CIBERFORMA or unless distribution of this information is permitted under this Privacy Policy. Your electronic approval will qualify as your consent for this purpose.
  • We will not make Identifying Information available publicly without the prior written or electronic consent of the individual identified unless (a) the information is already publicly available; (b) required by law, court order, or as requested by other government or law enforcement authority; or (c) the information is posted by the user to an on-line bulletin board, chat room, newsgroups, or another public forum.
  • We may collect and use information about you and your use of the CIBERFORMA sites, including Identifying Information, for our own internal purposes such as, for example, analyzing usage of the CIBERFORMA sites in order to improve them.
  • We may use and/or distribute information about you and your use of the CIBERFORMA sites in forms that do not identify you individually or reveal your identity.
  • Advertisements, promotional offers, promotional emails, “free gifts,” and links, for example, on the CIBERFORMA sites or sent via email or other means from CIBERFORMA may ask for Identifying Information from you. If you provide this information, your Identifying Information may be provided (either directly from you or by CIBERFORMA) to the advertiser or web site or company making the offer or providing the gift. You may opt-out regarding how Identifying Information collected from you may be used or distributed when provided to CIBERFORMA at a CIBERFORMA site by either following the applicable instructions and links on the site, in the email or other documents, or by sending an email to the CIBERFORMA site Web Master at thenetwo@thenetworkencyclopedia.com or as otherwise posted on the CIBERFORMA sites. To ensure that your opt-out email is effective, you must include the words “opt-out” and “Identifying Information” in the subject field of such email.
  • CIBERFORMA may send users, via email or other means, information relating to CIBERFORMA sites and/or information on specials, new products and/or promotions from our marketing partners/colleagues. The information described in these messages is intended to be of high interest or value to our users. To choose not to receive such messages, a user can simply click or go to a URL link located in every email or other message containing this kind of information, which will remove the user from future mailings. Or, for certain sites, a user may edit his/her personal account information, which contains an option on receiving special offers, at any time by clicking the appropriate link on the applicable CIBERFORMA site.
  • In the course of our business, CIBERFORMA might buy or sell sites or assets. In these kinds of transactions, customer information (such as Identifying Information) is usually one of the transferred business assets. In the event that CIBERFORMA, its parent, subsidiaries, or affiliates is acquired, merged, or otherwise combined with another party, customer information (such as Identifying Information) will be one of the transferred assets.
  • CIBERFORMA may use other companies and persons to perform certain functions for us. These functions might include, for example, processing credit card payments, providing customer service, and sending an email. These other companies and persons may have access to customer information (such as Identifying Information) that are needed to perform their functions, but they are not authorized to use it for any other purposes. In addition, we may share information with other affiliated companies and joint ventures, for example, but we obligate those companies to honor the standards of this Privacy Policy.

In order to provide our users with a more complete understanding of how the CIBERFORMA sites collect and use information from our users, we have provided the following information: Internet Protocol (IP) Address.
The CIBERFORMA sites log IP addresses for systems administration, diagnostic, and site tracking purposes, and to report aggregate information to advertisers. The CIBERFORMA sites do not link IP addresses to information identifying users individually.
Cookies
The CIBERFORMA sites may use files called “cookies” to store usernames, passwords, and other user preferences so that users don’t have to re-enter this information each time they use a particular CIBERFORMA site. You should be aware that advertisers serving ads on the CIBERFORMA sites may use their own cookies.


Information Collection and Opt-Out

The CIBERFORMA sites registration forms ask users to enter contact information (like their email address), general information (like their city, state), and demographic information (like their zip code, age, or income level). The forms also require unique identifiers (username and password) so that users can be verified when they access the CIBERFORMA sites. The contact information primarily is used to send users daily emails and other information they have requested and other information as stated in this Privacy Policy. Users may opt-out of receiving future email updates by clicking on or going to the applicable link in any email or other document and following the instructions. The demographic information is used among other things, to tailor users’ experiences at the CIBERFORMA sites, distribute and show you content that we think you might be interested in, and display site content according to your preferences.

In addition, advertisers or web sites that have links on the CIBERFORMA sites may collect personally identifiable information about you. The privacy and information practices of those advertisers or web sites linked to the CIBERFORMA sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

Changes to this Privacy PolicyThis Privacy Policy is subject to modification from time to time.
If you have any questions regarding this policy, please contact:
geral[at]ciberforma.pt

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

networkencyclopedia.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Blue Billywig BV
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Microsoft Advertising
ShowHeroes SRL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
umlaut communication gmbh
OpenWeb LTD
Webgains GmbH
Placense Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pinpoll GmbH
uppr GmbH
: Tappx
Solution coupons
RDandX Group DMCC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Nativo, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Realytics
ADFI MEDIA SL
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ADRENALEAD
IVO Media Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
TAPTAP Digital SL
MARKETPERF CORP
Golden Bees
FRVR Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BidTheatre AB
Jellyfish France
Digital East GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OneTag Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Content Ignite
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
glomex GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Knorex
Opinary GmbH
MyTraffic
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Jaduda GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Norstat AS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Jivox Corporation
Internet BillBoard a.s.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Gamned
Onfocus (Adagio)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Epsilon
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Alphalyr SAS
YieldLift LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Kayzen
Smile Wanted Group
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Impactify
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
NEORY GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Timehop, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Aarki, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
ADYOULIKE SA
Pressboard Media Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Confiant Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BILENDI SA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
A Million Ads Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TV Scientific Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Nexx360
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TMT Digital Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Playwire LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Prebid.org
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Zeta Global
42 Ads GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Bababam
Roku Advertising Services
Jetpack Digital LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
PML Innovative Media
The Reach Group GmbH
digidip GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Teads
LoopMe Limited
YOC AG
Samba TV UK Limited
HUAWEI Ads
twiago GmbH
Baidu USA
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Kochava Inc.
Passendo Aps
Vidstart LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Publicis Media GmbH
Adlane LTD
Mars Inc.
Clipr
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Arcspire Limited
Digital Squad
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Synkd Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Magnite, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Footballco Media Limited
Apester Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Google Advertising Products
Quantcast
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
GADSME
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Audiencerate LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
CIBLECLIC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
vitrado GmbH
Adnuntius AS
eBay Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sublime
ONEcount
admetrics GmbH
AAX LLC
iPROM
Novatiq limited
Pexi B.V.
Amazon Advertising
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Project Agora Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
ARMIS SAS
Experian Limited
REMAILME
MNTN
AdQuiver Media SL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
OnAudience Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ShareThis, Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
diva-e products
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Permutive Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
AdSpirit GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
TF1 PUBLICITE
VGI CTV, Inc
Dailymotion SA
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADMAX
AntVoice
Playhill Limited
giosg.com Oy
Fandom, Inc.
Impact+
Adsolutions BV
Welect GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Insticator, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Sojern, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Media Square
Cookie Market LTD
SITU8ED SA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
MISSENA
SheMedia, LLC
Objective Partners BV
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Teemo SA
AddApptr GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Arkeero
Tangoo S.R.L.
Seenthis AB
BusinessClick
Natexo Spain
Eyeota Pte Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Pixalate, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Justpremium BV
EMX Digital LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Offerista Group GmbH
Madington
Automattic Ads
A.Mob
Query Click Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Converto AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Dianomi PLC
AWIN AG
Stream Eye OOD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Gamesight Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
AdColony, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Protected Media LTD
Doceree UK Limited
MiQ
Solocal
Playrcart Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Between Exchange
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cavai AS & UK
PubMatic, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Keymantics
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adkernel LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
YouGov
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
video intelligence AG
Aniview LTD
AirGrid LTD
Better Ads GmbH
Adhese
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Skaze
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WebAds B.V
Adikteev
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Piano Software Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adWMG
Cluep LLC
iProspect GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BidMachine Inc.
Showheroes SE
AdTheorent, Inc
Nubo LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Pubfinity LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Smart Adserver
Criteo SA
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Sportradar AG
Acxiom
3Q nexx GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Skoiy
Unblockia SL
Venatus Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
PROXISTORE
The Trade Desk
LifeStreet Corporation
Cuebiq
AdDefend GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TripleLift, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
agof studies
crossvertise GmbH
Sirdata
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VECTAURY
adality GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
ADSOCY
Kubient Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
StackAdapt
Reignn Platform Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Strossle International AB
NEURAL.ONE
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Sovrn Holdings Inc
adQuery
ARKHEUS
Truvid Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Eskimi
ID Ward Ltd
Ensighten
Mediavine, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Exactag GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Weborama
Zoomd Ltd.
Airnow Media Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Mobfox US LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediakeys Platform
Bigabid Media ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adxperience SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Covatic Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Widespace AB
Inskin Media LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Radio Net Media Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Hybrid Theory
The Ozone Project Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Monet Engine Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Bannerflow AB
PIXIMEDIA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adssets AB
Blue
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Disqus
BRICKS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Kwanko
Kairion GmbH
Powerspace
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
DynAdmic
Nativery Srl
LiveRamp
VLYBY Digital GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Better Banners A/S
INFOnline GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
AerServ LLC
GeoProve Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Wizaly
Arrivalist Co
Audience Network
optimise-it GmbH
ETARGET SE
Dataseat Ltd
Publica LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adomik
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Good-Loop Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Jampp LTD
Livewrapped AB
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AuDigent
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dynata LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
FeedAd GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Global Media Group Services Limited
audio content & control GmbH
NEXD
Realeyes OU
Gemius SA
Effiliation / Effinity
Commanders Act
Mars Media Group
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Allegro.pl
Fyber
zillian sa
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Njuice AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ein Rad AB
Comcast International France SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
GumGum, Inc.
SunMedia
Threedium
Impact Tech Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Opti Digital SAS
The Procter & Gamble Company
IPONWEB GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Octave IP Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Localsensor B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Skimbit Ltd
Kairos Fire
Cint AB
On Device Research Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Lupon Media
XAD spoteffects GmbH
OpenX
OneFootball GmbH
Adpone SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Advisible AB
remerge GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Media16 ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ermes
Smartology Limited
Mobsuccess
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adsonica
PIA Advertising GmbH
mainADV Srl
Caroda s.r.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Samsung Ads
GlobalWebIndex
SelectMedia International LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Epom Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
PRECISO SRL
GroupM UK Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Netpoint Media GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Viznet
Emerse Sverige AB
digitalAudience
Brandcom.inc AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Traffective GmbH
Salestring ApS
Hubvisor
Smaato, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Next Media SRL
TX Group AG
Adform
Improve Digital
Wagawin GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ViewPay
BeOp
Fusio by S4M
BEINTOO SPA
Bucksense Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Semasio GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
GP One GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Audienzz AG
ADman Interactive SLU
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Evorra Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Browsi
Innovid Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Lotame Solutions, inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Avocet Systems Limited
Adnami Aps
Click Tech Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adloox SA
Zemanta Inc.
Hyper LLC
INNITY
Brand Advance Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Unruly Group LLC
Blis Global Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Beachfront Media LLC
Online Solution
Deutsche Post AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
Notify
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
1plusX AG
Rockerbox, Inc
Imonomy
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
C WIRE AG
Bidtellect, Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SpearAd GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
emetriq GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
adbility media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ad6media
Luna Media Group LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
AcuityAds Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bombora Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
33Across
Readpeak Oy
Underdog Media LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
SoundCast
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adventure Media
SpotX, Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Celtra, Inc.
adhood.com
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Nielsen International SA
GeoEdge
Sharethrough, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Comscore B.V.
EXADS
Videobyte Inc
GfK SE
JS Web Production
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Blingby LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Yieldlove GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
adsquare GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Rezonence Limited
Habu
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
RevX
Smart Traffik
Resono B.V.
HUMAN
RevJet
BritePool Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Brave People Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdView
Captify Technologies Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
The MediaGrid Inc.
Dable Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
ACTV8, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Rua Guerra Junqueiro 159 Rc Esq
Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo 4900-461
PT

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/networkencyclopedia.com/annualRequestSummary regarding networkencyclopedia.com



Email:
geral@ciberforma.pt

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/networkencyclopedia.com/annualRequestSummary

Updated: March 18, 2018